Trithrinax schizophylla

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Mosquito palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Diodosperma burity, Trithrinax biflabellata

Common Synonymy:
Brazilian needle palm. German: Brasilianische Nadelpalme.

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Trithrinax schizophylla - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations