Syagrus sancona

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Colombian Foxtail Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Bolivia, Brazil, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru, Venezuela

To 1200 m.

Location: Brazil (-5.216412°N, -67.763672°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).
Syagrus sancona Overlay Image ©2017 Trebrown - No re-distribution without permission.


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Syagrus sancona - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations