Syagrus coronata

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Licuri Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Cocos coronata, Calappa coronata, Cocos quinquefaria, Glaziova treubiana, Syagrus coronata var. todari, Syagrus quinquefaria, Syagrus treubiana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Syagrus coronata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations