Serenoa repens sp. silver

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Silver Saw Palmetto

Scientific Synonymy:
Serenoa repens f. glauca, Chamaerops serrulata, Corypha repens, Sabal dealbata, Sabal serrulata, Serenoa serrulata, Brahea serrulata, Diglossophyllum serrulatum

Common Synonymy:
Scrub palmetto

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Serenoa repens sp. silver - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations