Sabal x brazoriensis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Brazoria Palmetto

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
Type: USA. Texas: Brazoria County, Palm Unit of the San Bernard National Wildlife Refuge, 2858'20.0"N, 9540'46.3"W, elev. 5 m.

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Sabal x brazoriensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations