Sabal causiarum

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Puerto Rican Hat Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Inodes causiarum, Inodes glauca, Sabal haitensis, Sabal questeliana, Sabal causiara

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Sabal causiarum Information

General Information:
Native to Puerto Rico and the Virgin Island, the tree is tolerant of cold temperatures.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Sabal causiarum - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations