Rhapis gracilis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Dwarf Lady Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Laos

Location: Laos (17.481558°N, 104.934196°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Rhapis gracilis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations