Rhapis excelsa Image
Rhapis excelsa
Copyright © Phil Markey

Rhapis excelsa

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Lady Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Chamaerops excelsa, Rhapis flabelliformis, Trachycarpus excelsus, Rhapis aspera, Rhapis cordata, Rhapis major, Chamaerops kwanwortsik, Rhapis kwamwonzick, Rhapis divaricata

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, China, Vietnam

Location: Vietnam (20.590111°N, 105.030067°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Rhapis excelsa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations