Ptychosperma elegans

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Solitaire Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Seaforthia elegans, Archontophoenix elegans, Saguaster elegans, Ptychosperma seaforthii, Pinanga smithii, Ptychosperma capitis-yorki, Ptychosperma elegans var. sphaerocarpum, Saguaster capitis-yorki, Archontophoenix jardinei, Ptychosperma jardinei, Ptycho

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Ptychosperma elegans - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations