Pinanga coronata Image
Pinanga coronata
Copyright © Phil Markey

Pinanga coronata

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Ivory Cane Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Pinanga kuhlii

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
A very attractive, medium sized, clumping palm, to about 8m tall, with light mottling on the leaves, from rainforest on Sumatra, Java, and Sulawesi in Indonesia.

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Pinanga coronata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations