Pinanga batanensis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Batan Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Identification:
Seeds: 25 mm x 12 mm.

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Batan Island (Mt. Iraya Basco) Along mountain streams in forests at 300 to 900 m.

Location: Philippines (20.471182°N, 122.016907°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Pinanga batanensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations