Parajubaea torallyi var. microcarpa

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Bolivian Mountain Coconut

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Bolivia

Location: Bolivia (-19.604654°N, -64.798050°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Parajubaea torallyi var. microcarpa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations