Parajubaea sunkha

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Zunca Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Bolivia

Location: Bolivia (-18.526070°N, -64.007721°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Parajubaea sunkha - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations