Ostrya japonica

Family: Betulaceae   

Common Name: Japanese Hop Hornbeam

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Ostrya japonica - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations