Nannorrhops ritchiana sp. silver

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Silver Mazari Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Chamaerops ritchiana, Nannorrhops naudiniana, Nannorrhops stocksiana, Nannorrhops arabica. French: Palmier afghan. German: Mazaripalme.

Common Synonymy:
Mezri palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Nannorrhops ritchiana sp. silver - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations