Loxococcus rupicola

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Crook Fruit Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
Palms in humid rain forest at altitudes of 300-1600m in Sri Lanka.

Distribution:

Native to, Sri Lanka

Location: Sri Lanka (6.904384°N, 80.480347°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Loxococcus rupicola - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations