Livistona chinensis Image
Livistona chinensis
Copyright © Phil Markey

Livistona chinensis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Chinese Fan Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Latania chinensis, Saribus chinensis, Livistona mauritiana, Saribus oliviformis, Livistona sinensis, Livistona oliviformis

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Livistona chinensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations