Linospadix palmerianus

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Palmers Walking Stick Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Linospadix palmeriana, Bacularia palmeriana, Bacularia aequisegmentosa, Linospadix aequisegmentosus, Linospadix aequisegmentosa

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
NE. Queensland

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Linospadix palmerianus - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations