Licuala paludosa

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Golden Licuala

Scientific Synonymy:
Licuala aurantiaca, Licuala amplifrons, Licuala oxleyi, Licuala paniculata

Common Synonymy:
Swamp Fan Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Licuala paludosa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations