Leucothrinax morrisii

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Brittle Thatch Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Thrinax morrisii, Thrinax havanensis, Thrinax microcarpa, Thrinax keyensis, Thrinax ponceana, Thrinax praeceps, Thrinax bahamensis, Thrinax drudei, Thrinax punctulata, Thrinax ekmanii, Simpsonia microcarpa

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
Florida Keys to Caribbean. Recent name change from Thrinax morrisii

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Leucothrinax morrisii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations