Heterospathe elata var. elata

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Sagisi Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Euterpe pisifera, Metroxylon elatum, Heterospathe pisifera, Heterospathe elata var. guamensis

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Heterospathe elata var. elata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations