Eugeissona tristis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Dull Bertam Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
South Peninsular Thailand to Peninsular Malaysia

Distribution:

Native to, Malaysia, Thailand


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Eugeissona tristis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations