Dypsis leptocheilos

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Teddy Bear Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Neodypsis leptocheilos

Common Synonymy:
Redneck palm, Red-stemmed triangular palm. German: Rotnackenpalme.

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Dypsis leptocheilos - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations