Corypha utan

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Buri Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Corypha griffithiana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Corypha utan - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations