Chambeyronia macrocarpa

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Houailou Red Leaf Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Kentiopsis macrocarpa, Cyphokentia macrocarpa, Kentia macrocarpa, Chambeyronia hookeri, Kentia rubricaulis, Kentia lindenii, Kentia lucianii, Kentiopsis lucianii

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Chambeyronia macrocarpa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations