Chambeyronia lepidota

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Highland Red Leaf Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
Grows in cloud-forests in east-central and northeastern New Caledonia mainly between about 900 and 1500 m (3000 and 4900 ft.).

Distribution:

Native to, New Caledonia


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Chambeyronia lepidota - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations