Chamaedorea costaricana

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Costa Rica Bamboo Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Nunnezharia costaricana, Omanthe costaricana, Chamaedorea biolleyi, Chamaedorea linearia, Chamaedorea seibertii, Legnea laciniata, Chamaedorea quezalteca

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Chamaedorea costaricana - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations