Calyptrogyne ghiesbreghtiana subsp. ghiesbreghtiana

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Vampire Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Calyptrogyne ghiesbreghtii, Calyptrogyne brachystachys, Geonoma costatifrons

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
SE. Mexico (to E. Veracruz)

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Calyptrogyne ghiesbreghtiana subsp. ghiesbreghtiana - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations