Beccariophoenix madagascariensis Image
Beccariophoenix madagascariensis
Copyright © Phil Markey

Beccariophoenix madagascariensis

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Giant Window Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Madagascar

Location: Madagascar (-15.754390°N, 50.048218°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Beccariophoenix madagascariensis - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations