Astrocaryum standleyanum

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Mocora Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Colombia, Costa Rica, Ecuador, Panama


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Astrocaryum standleyanum - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations