Araucaria heterophylla Image
Araucaria heterophylla
Copyright © Phil Markey

Araucaria heterophylla

Family: Araucariaceae   

Common Name: Norfolk Island Pine

Scientific Synonymy:
Araucaria excelsa, Araucaria excelsa var. glauca, Eutacta excelsa var. aurea-variegata, Araucaria excelsa var. speciosissima

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2017 www.trebrown.com - Araucaria heterophylla - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations