Agave toumeyana ssp. toumeyana

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Toumeys Century Plant

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Clumping, up to 12 inches in diameter (30 cm), 12 inches tall (30 cm)

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!


Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Add your comment about this species.


Strict: Copyright © 2018 - Agave toumeyana ssp. toumeyana - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations