Agave chrysantha

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Golden-Flowered Agave

Scientific Synonymy:
Agave palmeri var. chrysantha, Agave palmeri subsp. chrysantha

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Solitary succulent rosette, 3 feet tall (90 cm), 5 feet in diameter (1.5 m); green leaves

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!


Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Add your comment about this species.


Strict: Copyright © 2018 - Agave chrysantha - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations