Yucca schidigera

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Mojave yucca

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8a     View the UK and US zone maps

General Information:
One of the hardiest of all Yucca species, native to the Mojave Desert in California, Arizona and southernmost Nevada and reaching into Mexico.

Distribution:

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!


Add your comment about this species.

Google

Strict: Copyright © 2019 www.trebrown.com - Yucca schidigera - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations