Yucca brevifolia

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Joshua tree

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Yucca brevifolia Information

General Information:
A large, branching tree yucca, a very cold hardy species of the Mojave desert in California, Arizona, Nevada and northwards to Utah.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2020 www.trebrown.com - Yucca brevifolia - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations