Wallichia disticha

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Distichous Fishtail Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Didymosperma distichum, Wallichia yomae

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Wallichia disticha Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Wallichia disticha - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations