Verschaffeltia splendida

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Seychelles Stilt Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 11     View the UK and US zone maps

Verschaffeltia splendida Information

General Information:
Native to Seychelles.

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Verschaffeltia splendida - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations