Veitchia arecina Image
Veitchia arecina
Copyright © Phil Markey

Veitchia arecina

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Montgomery Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Veitchia hookeriana, Veitchia macdanielsii, Veitchia montgomeryana

Common Synonymy:
German: Montgomery-Palme

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Veitchia arecina - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations