Taxus cuspidata

Family: Taxaceae   

Common Name: Japanese Yew

Common Synonymy:
Spreading Yew

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7a     View the UK and US zone maps

Taxus cuspidata Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Taxus cuspidata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations