Taxus baccata

Family: Taxaceae   

Common Name: Yew

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7a     View the UK and US zone maps

Taxus baccata Information

Identification:
Seeds require 18 months cold stratification prior to planting the following season.

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Taxus baccata - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations