Syagrus cardenasii

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Corocito Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Syagrus cardenasii Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to, Bolivia

1250–1420 m.

Location: Bolivia (-17.830145°N, -64.066940°E)

Observations
Map may not represent the complete natural distribution. (Markers display observation data).

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Syagrus cardenasii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations