Schippia concolor

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Silver Pimento Palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Schippia concolor Information

General Information:
Native to tropical rain forest in Belize

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Schippia concolor - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations