Sabal uresana

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Sonora Palmetto

Scientific Synonymy:
Inodes uresana

Common Synonymy:
Bull thatch palm

Cold Hardiness Zone: 7b     View the UK and US zone maps

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Sabal uresana - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations