Sabal mexicana Image
Sabal mexicana
Copyright © Phil Markey

Sabal mexicana

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Texas Palmetto

Scientific Synonymy:
Inodes mexicana, Inodes texana, Sabal guatemalensis, Sabal texana, Inodes exul, Sabal exul, Erythea loretensis

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Sabal mexicana Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Sabal mexicana - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations