Sabal etonia

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Scrub palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Sabal adansonii var. megacarpa, Sabal megacarpa

Common Synonymy:
Scrub palmetto

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9a     View the UK and US zone maps

Sabal etonia Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Sabal etonia - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations