Nolina palmeri

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Palmer's Bear Grass

Scientific Synonymy:
Beaucarnea palmeri, Roulinia palmeri

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Nolina palmeri Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Nolina palmeri - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations