Nolina microcarpa

Family: Asparagaceae   

Common Name: Bear Grass

Scientific Synonymy:
Beaucarnea microcarpa, Nolina caudata

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Nolina microcarpa Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Nolina microcarpa - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations