Musa thomsonii

Family: Musaceae   

Common Name: Thomson's Banana

Cold Hardiness Zone: 10a     View the UK and US zone maps

Musa thomsonii Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Musa thomsonii - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations