Magnolia soulangeana

Family: Magnoliaceae   

Common Name: Saucer magnolia

Common Synonymy:
Tulip Tree, Japanese Magnolia

Cold Hardiness Zone: 8b     View the UK and US zone maps

Magnolia soulangeana Information

Work in progress
Species Information currently being revised!

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Magnolia soulangeana - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations