Livistona mariae

Family: Arecaceae    Palm Tree

Common Name: Central Australian Fan Palm

Scientific Synonymy:
Saribus mariae

Cold Hardiness Zone: 9b     View the UK and US zone maps

Livistona mariae Information

General Information:
S. Northern Territory to W. Queensland

Distribution:

Native to

Work in progress
Distribution Information currently being revised!

Strict: Copyright © 2021 www.trebrown.com - Livistona mariae - Paragraph text, Photos and Illustrations